O-51 Bunker
Attack on Tan Son Nhut Air Base, "TET" Jan 31, 1968
showing the carnage to the O-51 Bunker
Leonard Scott James Tribble Thomas Warren Earnest J. Wymer
Those who served between 1965-1966
 NAME  RANK  65 - 66  E-MAIL ADDRESS
 Jennings, Walter  TSgt  65 - 66  
 Peterson, Charles Benjamin  A1C  10/65 - 10/66  
 Price, John Jeff    11/65 - 11/66  
 Ralls, Robert    65 - 66  
 Scott, Leonard
 Sandpoint, ID
 A1C  11/65 - 12/66  
 Tribble, Jim  A1C  11/65 - 11/66  
 Warren, Thomas J.  A1C  10/65 - 09/66  
 Weiland, Don  A2C  12/65 - 04/66  
 Wymer, Earnest Jack  A2C  11/65 - 11/66  
     65 - 66  
   377th Air POLICE SQUADRON
   "C" FLIGHT
   DATE:  05 - 06 Aug 1966    TIME:
2030-0600
ECHO SECTOR
POST DUTY TITLE NAME AND RANK EQUIPMENT
    1   Sector NCOIC   TSgt Walter Jennings   
    2   SAT Leader/Riders   SSgt Dean, A1C J. Smith, A1C Tribble   
    3   SAT Leader/Riders   SSgt Miller, A1C Wymer, A1C Roscoe   
    4   O-51 Gate   A1C J. Smith, A1C Tribble   
    5   Revetments   A2C Shadrie "Chief"   
    6   Revetments   A2C Podowski   
    7   Revetments   A1C J. William   
    8   Revetments   A2C Ralls   
    9   Revetments   A2C Vitale   
    10   Revetments   A2C Perez   
    11   Revetments   A1C Price   
    12   Revetments   A1C Proctor   
    13   Revetments   A1C Starr   
    14   Revetments   A2C Conway   
    15   Revetments   A2C Hadtke   
    16   Revetments   AB H. Brown   
    17   Revetments   A1C Broesch   
    18   Revetments   A2C Love   
    19   Revetments   A2C Scott   
    20   Revetments   A2C Peterson   
    21   Revetments   A2C Reagan   
    22   Revetments   A2C Pipic   
    23   Revetments   A2C Zianko   
    24   Revetments   A2C Mintz   
    25   Water Tower   H. Williams   
    26   RMX Checkpoint   A1C McSweeney   
    27   OFF   SSgt Habecker
 SSgt Milligan
 A1C Paylor
 A2C Pland
 A1C Phillips
  
    28   R&R   TSgt Walter Jennings   
    Password   "Hotspot 10"      
Remarks:  Guardmount will be conducted at 2000 hours 05 Aug 1966
Echo Sector Duty Roster submitted by:  Earnest J. Wymer  (zeke)
H.E. Brown Jerold Cook R.T. Dean Barry L. Habecker TSgt Walter Jennings William Moore C.W. Plank George Podowski Richard Roberts Fred Shadrie Ed Shear William C. Trimble
Echo Sector Men
Those who served between 1966-1967
 NAME  RANK  66 - 67  E-MAIL ADDRESS
 Brown, H.E.    66 - 67  
 Childress, Terry    12/66 - 12/67  
 Cook, Jerold R.  TSgt  11/66 - 09/67  Deceased:
 Nov 29, 2016
 Dean, R.T.    66 - 67  
 Habecker, Barry L.  SSgt  06/66 - 04/67  
 Jennings, Walter TSgt/NCOIC  66 - 67  
 Moore, William    66 - 67  
 Ottensman, Richard
 Perrysburg, OH
   11/66 - 11/67  
 Plank, C.W.    66 - 67  
 Podowski, George
 Frankfort, IL
   66 - 67  
 Pounds, Ronald L.    11/66 - 07/67  
 Roberts, Richard
 Port Charlotte, FL
 SGT  07/66 - 07/67  
 Shadrie, Fred    66 - 67  
 Shear, Ed    66 - 67  
 Trimble, William C.  A1C  09/66 - 09/67  
     66 - 67  
Larry Blades Antonio Betancourt Phil Block Denis Cook William Joseph Cyr Louis H. Fischer Roger Galvan Michael Guthrie Charles Edward Hebron Dana E. Hutchison Roger B. Mills Larry Moubry Ignacio Perez
Those who served between 1967-1968
 NAME  RANK  67 - 68  E-MAIL ADDRESS
 Betancourt, Antonio  SGT  12/67 - 12/68  
 Blades, Larry E.  SGT  67 - 68  
 Block, Phil  SGT  07/67 - 07/68  
 Coggins, Alonzo J.  SGT  67 - 68  
 Cook, Denis  SGT  12/67 - 12/68  
 Cyr, William J.  SGT  67 - 68   DECEASED: Jan 31, 1968
 Dorrell, Steven    67 - 68  
 Duckworth, Ron  SGT  09/67 - 09/68  
 Fischer, Louis H.  SGT  67 - 68   DECEASED: Jan 31, 1968
 Galvan, Roger C.  SGT  03/67 - 03/68  
 Gilbert, Eugene  SGT  10/67 - 10/68  
 Guthrie, Michael  A2C  01/67 - 01/68   DECEASED: 2010
 Hebron, Charles E.  SGT  67 - 68   DECEASED: Jan 31, 1968
 Hill, Jon D.  SGT  Jul 1967 - Dec 1968
 Jun 1970 - Jun 1971
 
 Hutchison, Dana E.
 Zanesville, OH
 SGT  Aug 1967 - Aug 1968  
 McGlaughlin, Donald L.  SGT  05/67 - 05/68  
 Mills, Roger B.  SGT  67 - 68   DECEASED: Jan 31, 1968
 Moubry, Larry  SGT  67 - 68  
 Palmer, Billy M.  (NCOIC)  TSGT  67 - 68  
 Passwaters, Larry    10/67 - 11/68  
 Perez, Ignacio
 Austin, TX
 SGT  67 - 68  
ChesterHollins
Those who served between 1968-1969
 NAME  RANK  68 - 69  E-MAIL ADDRESS
 Hancock, Jack E.  SGT  68 - 70  
 Hollins, Chester  SGT  68 - 69  
 Martin, David R.  SGT  12/68 - 12/69  
     68 - 69  
Greene Pat Houseworth
Those who served between 1969-1970
 NAME  RANK  69 - 70  E-MAIL ADDRESS
 Arbogast, James    03/69 - 03/70  
 Balliet, Albert
 Eureka, CA
   10/69 - 10/70  
 Greene, Carl    06/69 - 05/70  
 Hart, Chuck    11/69 - 11/70  
 Houseworth, Pat
 Celina, OH
   12/69 - 06/70  
     69 - 70  
Those who served between 1970-1971
 NAME  RANK  70 - 71  E-MAIL ADDRESS
     70 - 71  
Those who served between 1971-1972
 NAME  RANK  71 - 72  E-MAIL ADDRESS
 Sandell, Mike    03/71 - 04/72  
     71 - 72  
Those who served between 1972-1973
 NAME  RANK  72 - 73  E-MAIL ADDRESS
     72 - 73